Clubhouse

Clubhouse Logo

 

Welcome To Clubhouse
The Buffalo Grove Park District, with the cooperation of participating school districts in the Buffalo Grove area, has developed a program that provides quality care for your children before and after school. The program is structured to be relaxed and recreational to counterbalance the day's educational activities. The qualified and caring staff is sensitive and flexible to meet the needs of parents, as well as to meet both the physical and emotional needs of the children.

2016 - 2017 Clubhouse Parent Handbook

Medication Authorization Form
Change of Information Form
Schedule Change Form
Payment Agreement Form


2016-2017 Registration Forms

School District 21 Forms
School District 96 Forms
School District 102 Forms
Field Trip Only Packet


2016-2017 Calendars
School District 21
School District 96
School District 102

Phone Numbers
Each school phone number is in operation 15 minutes prior to the start of the morning or afternoon session, until the end of that session. See the Clubhouse Parent Handbook for specific hours.

Clubhouse Office Fax - 847.459.0674

Please remember to call your Clubhouse site's cell phone to report absences of your child.

LocationPhoneCell
Country Meadows847.566.9760847.980.5181
Ivy Hall847.537.8066847.980.5182
Kildeer847.913.5882847.980.5183
Kilmer847.459.0698847.980.5184
Longfellow847.541.7538847.980.5185
Prairie847.913.0542847.980.5186
Pritchett847.459.1367847.980.5187
Tripp847.459.0697847.980.5188
Willow GroveTBA847.971.9025

Lindsey Trent - Recreation Supervisor
Office Phone: 847.850.2134

To contact staff during non-program hours, please use the site's cell phone number. You may leave a voice message or send a text message. If you have a question or concern that needs immediate attention, please call Linsdey Trent at 847.850.2134.